SSC GD Constable Result 2018

Post Name: SSC GD Constable Vacancy Details 2018
Short Information : Staff Selection Commission, SSC has Recently Uploaded Vacancy Details for the Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Various Trades Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy Can Download Vacancy Details now.


WELCOME TO Asli SARKARIRESULT.com

Staff Selection Commission, SSC

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman  Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 17 August 2018
  • Last Date: 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment : 03 October 2018
  • Correction Date:11-18 October 2018
  • Admit Card: 04 February 2019
  • Exam Date : 11 Feb- 11 March 2019
  • Vacancy Details : 10 April 2019
  • Result Availables : 31 May 2019
Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates: Rs.100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through the  Debit Card, Credit Card Net Banking,MP Online KIOSK Fee Mode
Age Limit As On 01/08/ 2018

  • Max Age: 18 Years 
  • Max Age: 23 Years 
  • Read the Notification for age Relaxation
Education Qualification

  • 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board in India.
Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 54953 

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
GD Constable28619119669455491354953
Force Wise Vacancy Details
Force  NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale4472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775
Physical Eligibility 
CategoryMale Gen/OBC/SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CM162.5 CM157 CM150 CM
Chest80-85 CM76-81 CMNANA
1600 KM Race 24 Min1.6 KM Race 8 Min 30 Sec.
For more Super Fast Update Kindely Visit Regularly on Asli SarkariResult.com India’s No. 1 Sarkari Naukri Job Site

Click for Latest Jobs 2019

टेलेग्राम Telegram पर अपडेट पाने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें Click Here

WhatsApp और Telegram से जुड़ी अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)Click Here 1||Click Here 2||Click Here 3 ||Click Here  4
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)Click Here 1||Click Here 2||Click Here 3||Click Here 4
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Result Date NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login for Change Photo, SignClick Here
Login for CorrectionClick Here
Correction NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Candidates LoginClick Here
Revised DateClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
How to Apply Online (PDF)Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Facebook Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *