UPPSC LT Grade Assistant Teacher Result 2019

Name of Post:

UPPSC LT Grade Asst. Teacher Result 2019

Post Updated on:03 May 2019 | 06:14 PM
Short Information :Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC) Are Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Result.

 

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

LT Grade Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates Fee : Rs. 125/-
  • SC, ST Candidates Fee : Rs. 65/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 25/-

Important Dates

  • Online Form Starting on : 15 March 2018.
  • Apply Online Last Date : 12 April 2018.
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 12 April 2018.
  • Complete Form Last Date : 16 April 2018.
  • Exam will be Held on : 29 July 2018.
  • Re Open Online Start : 04 June 2018.
  • Re Open Online Last Date : 14 June 2018.
  • Submit Final Form Last Date : 18 June 2018.
  • Admit Card Available : 22 July 2018.
  • Result Available : 17 March 2019.
  • Result Music Female : 05 April 2019.
  • Result Commerce Male,Female : 12 April 2019.
  • Result Urdu Male,Female : 23 April 2019.

Payment Mode

  • Candidates Can Pay Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit Calculate on 01 July 2018

  • Min. Age : 21 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 40 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

For Computer Teacher PostCandidates have BE / B.Tech. in Computer Science, Application OR

Graduate with A Level Course From NIELIT and B.Ed Exam Passed.

For Other PostCandidates have Bachelor in Related Subject and B.Ed. Exam Passed.

For More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

Details Of Vacancies

Total Vacancy : 10768 Post

Male Candidates PostFemale Candidates PostTotal Post
5364540410768

Subject wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
HindiMale34818814713696
Female36919815515737
EnglishMale32217413712645
Female33818114214675
MathMale28015111911561
Female2371281009474
ScienceMale28515412111571
Female2371281009474
Social ScienceMale46225019618926
Female46425019519928
ComputerMale44924318917898
Female38820816316775
UrduMale352015171
Female311713162
BiologyMale16892706336
Female13070545259
SanskritMale13774585274
Female12165515242
ArtsMale9652413192
Female13975586278
MusicMale42208
Female301613160
CommerceMale1375126
Female11103
Physical EducationMale7039292140
Female8446351168
Home ScienceMale10001
Female13573565269
AgricultureMale1054019
TotalMale2680145111331005364
Female2704145611361085404

New About LT Grade Teacher Recruitment

  • Selection is Based on Written Exam and Interview.
  • Recruitment Conducted by UPPSC, Allahabad.
  • New Examination Syllabus and Pattern will be Shortly.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Download Home Science Result
Released on 03/05/2019

Click Here

Download Physical Education Result
Released on 27/04/2019

 

Download Result (Urdu)

Female | Male

Male | Female

Download Urdu Result Notice

Click Here

Download Result Commerce

Male | Female

Download Result Music Female

Click Here

Download Result Music Female Notice

Click Here

Download Result

Agriculture | Music

Download Admit Card

Server I | Server II

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Submit Application Form

Click Here

Verify Transaction

Click Here

Exam Date and Exam Center Notice

Click Here

Re Open Online Form Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Facebook Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *