sarkari result rpf , rpf constable , rpf exam , rpf result Indian Railways Protection ForceRPF Constable, Sub Inspector 2018, government jobs, Latest jobs

Railway RPF Constable, SI Final Merit List 2019

government jobs , sarkari result rpf , rpf constable , rpf exam , rpf result , government jobs, Latest jobs

Name of Post:

Railway RPF Constable, SI Final Merit List 2019

Post Update Date:24 April 2019 | 05:21 PM
Short Information :Indian Railways Protection Force Are Recently Uploaded SI Final Merit List for the Post of Constable and Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy Can Download SI Final Merit List Now sarkari Naukri.
sarkari result rpf , rpf constable , rpf exam , rpf result , government rpf exam jobs, government jobs, sarkari Naukri , Latest jobs

Indian Railways Protection Force

RPF Constable, Sub Inspector (SI) Recruitment 2018

WWW.ASLISARKARIRESULT.COM

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 500/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : 250/-
  • Minority, EBC Candidates : Rs. 250/-

Important Dates

  • Notification Issued Date : 18 May 2018
  • Online Application Start : 01 June 2018
  • Last Date For Registration : 30 June 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 June 2018
  • CBT Exam Date : 19 December 2018
  • Admit Card : 09 December 2018
  • Mock Test : 14 December 2018
  • Result : 04 February 2019
  • SI DV Admit Card : 07 February 2019
  • Constable DV Admit Card : 08 February 2019
  • Constable, SI Result : 27 February 2019
  • SI PET Admit Cardt : 05 March 2019
  • SI Cutoff : 12 March 2019
  • SI, Constable Result : 13 March 2019
  • Constable Cutoff : 15 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List : 15 March 2019
  • Constable, SI IInd Round DV/PET Admit Card : 15 March 2019
  • Constable, SI Result : 20 March 2019
  • SI Final Merit List : 24 April 2019

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details | Eligibility | Age Limit

Total Vacancy : 9739 Post

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility
Sub Inspector (SI)20-251120Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream.
Constable18-258619Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From any Recognized Board.

Constable Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Sub Inspector (SI) Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
SR, SWR, SCRMale75210921126
Female2995952
CR, WR, WCR, SECRMale59482413144
Female221811556
ER, ECR, SER, ECORMale149684921287
Female5926189112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female391214469
NFRMale2135130
Female812112
RPSFMale5411359
Female00000

Physical Eligibility

CategoryMaleFemale
General, OBCSC, STGeneral, OBCSC, ST
Height165 CM.160 CM.157 CM.152 CM.
Chest80-85 CM76.2-81.2NANA
Runnig1600 Meters in 05 Minutes 45 Second.800 Meters in 03 Minutes 40 Second.
Long Jump14 Feet.09 Feet.
High Jump04 Feet.03 Feet.

Registered Candidates Can Download SI Final Merit List Now.

For more Super Fast Update Kindely Visit Regularly on Asli SarkariResult.com India’s No. 1 Sarkari Naukri Job Site

Click for Latest Jobs 2019

टेलेग्राम Telegram पर अपडेट पाने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें Click Here

WhatsApp और Telegram से जुड़ी अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Constable Final Merit ListClick Here
Download SI Final Merit List New UpdatedClick Here
Download SI Final Merit ListClick Here
Download ResultSub Inspector (SI) || Constable
Download IInd Round DV PET Call LetterSub Inspector (SI) || Constable
Download SI Final Merit List (Male)Click Here
Download Constable CutoffClick Here
Download ResultConstable | SI
Download SI CutoffClick Here
Download SI PET Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultConstable || Sub Inspector, SI
Constable DV, PET, PMT Admit CardClick Here
SI DV, PET, PMT Admit CardClick Here
Download Result ConstableClick Here
Download Result SIClick Here
Download Admit Card ConstableClick Here
Login For Mock Test ConstableClick Here
Login For Mock Test SIClick Here
Download Admit Card SIClick Here
Forgot Reg. No. ConstableClick Here
Forgot Reg. No. SIClick Here
Exam Schedule ConstableClick Here
Exam Schedule SIClick Here
Status, Roll No. (SI)Click Here
Status, Roll No. (Constable)Click Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
ConstableSub Inspector
Apply Online Fresh Male / FemaleApply Online (Registration)
Apply Online Constable Female Old CandidatesOTP Verification
OTP Verification
Login to Complete FormLogin to Complete Form
Re Print Application FormRe Print Application Form
Modify / CorrectionModify / Correction
Download NotificationDownload Notification
Download Phase I Exam SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

sarkari result rpf , rpf constable , rpf exam , rpf result Indian Railways Protection ForceRPF Constable, Sub Inspector 2018, government jobs

Facebook Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *