RRB ALP Result 2019

RRB ALP Result 2019 RRB ALP Admit Card 2019

Name of Post:

Railway RRB ALP, Technician Recruitment 2018 Answer Key, Objection, Revised Result, Stage II Final Answer Key, Revised Result, Stage III Psycho Test Admit Card 2019 RRB ALP/Technician DV Test Admit Card 2019

RRB ALP Result 2019 RRB ALP Admit Card 2019

Post Update Date :04 June 2019 | 09:11 AM
Short Information :Railway Recruitment Board RRB Various Zone Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Assistant Loco Pilot and Technician Vacancy 2018 RRB ALP Result 2019 RRB ALP Admit Card 2019.

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Assistant Loco Pilot ALP | Technician Recruitment 2018

Advt No. : CEN 01/2018 Short Details of Notification

WWW.ASLI SARKARI RESULT.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 03/02/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2018
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 31/03/2018
  • Last Date Offline Fee Payment : 27/03/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 31/03/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam : 09-31 August 2018
  • Admit Card Available : 05/08/2018
  • Exam City Details Available : 26/07/2018
  • Answer Key Available : 21-25 Sepember 2018
  • Re Fill Post Preference Online Form : 22 Sepember 2018 to 06 October 2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Result Declared : 02/11/2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Revised Result Declared : 20/12/2018
  • Fee Refund Form Application Begin : 21/12/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Fee Refund Form :25/12/2018
  • Second Stage Exam Start : 21,22,23 January 2019

·  Second Stage Re Exam : 08/02/2019

·  Admit Card, Mock Test for Stage II Available : 12/01/2019

·  Stage II Final Answer Key Available : 10-16 March 2019

·  Stage II Result Announced : 06/04/2019

·  Stage II Revised Result Announced : 27/04/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan
Vacancy Details Total : 26502 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
Assistant Loco Pilot ALP92304363269413871767318-30 as on 01/07/201810+2 OR Degree / Diploma in Engineering OR Class 10 with ITI Certificate For More Details Read Notification
Various Trade Technician4563216213637388829
Post / Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Max Age Limit : UR : 30 Years, OBC : 33 Years, SC / ST : 35 Years

Maximum Age Limit : for Apprentices : UR : 35 Years, OBC : 38 Year, SC : 40 Years

Post / Trade NameEligibility
  • Electrician / Electronics Mechanic / Wireman
  • Passed Intermediate (10+2) with Physics and Maths
  • Electrician / Instrument Mechanic / Wiremen / Winder(Armature) / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering and combination of various streams of Electrical Engineering
  • Electronics Mechanic / Mechanic Radio & TV
  • Degree / Diploma in Electronics Engineering and combination of various streams of Electronics Engineering
  • Fitter / Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Turner / Machinist / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic/ Heat Engine / Millwright Maintenance Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering and combination of various streams of Mechanical Engineering
  • Mechanic Motor Vehicle / Tractor Mechanic / Mechanic Diesel / Heat Engine / Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Mechanic
  • Degree / Diploma in Automobile Engineering and combination of various streams of Automobile Engineering
RRB Wise Vacancy Details
Assistant Loco Pilot | Technical Post Zone Wise Details
RRB NameZonePost NameGenOBCSCSTTotalTotal : 26502 Post
AhmedabadWRALP00000
Technician92352413164
AjmerNWRALP41720411761799
Technician127633715242
WCRALP2714080453
Technician69321907127
AllahabadNCRALP14475933281612559
Technician44820913661854
NRALP555297164821098
Technician103442511183
MumbaiCRALP54219714189969
Technician107502622205
SCRALP66362010132
Technician060302011
WRALP00000
Technician59301207108
BhubneshwarECoRALP304447235455
Technician129683515247
BhopalWCRALP38420811658766
Technician42622113676859
WRALP00000
Technician3114060354
BilaspurCRALP84483340205
Technician3016080862
SECRALP293927433492
Technician99482514186
ChandigarhNRALP620332184921228
Technician168814524318
GuhawatiNFRALP179955326353
Technician3519090669
GorakhpurNERALP623333186921234
Technician190914825354
Jammu-SrinagarNRALP96512814189
Technician4623120586
RCFALP00000
Technician4134150292
KolkataERALP3006081054
Technician51419613580925
METROALP00000
Technician162864824320
SERALP1801005536371
Technician78422410154
ChennaiICFALP00000
Technician3307061157
SRALP1775612868429
Technician2271027555459
MuzaffarpurECRALP156844624310
Technician79432508155
MaldaERALP66341909128
Technician177855328343
SERALP83452512165
Technician126663418244
PatnaECRALP174935226345
Technician56281510109
RanchiECRALP631337187941249
Technician60351910124
SERALP2221197433448
Technician109465215222
BangaloreRWFALP00000
Technician1715070547
SWRALP2331036435435
Technician2801549147572
SecunderabadECoRALP490150670
Technician33174025115
SCRALP13397143962002649
Technician2221056635428
SiliguriNFRALP1971055829389
Technician4623130688
ThrivanthapuramSRALP5622130899
Technician138314037246
Process for Fee Refund in ALP/Technician

  • Important Instruction for the All Candidates Expect the Fee Concession Categories.
  • Candidates Must be Enter the Your Account Number, Account Holder Name, IFSC Code Under Login Section.
  • Railway Will be Refunded General / OBC Candidates Rs. 400 & SC / ST Candidates Rs. 250/-
  • After the Appear the First Stage CBT Examination Your Exceed Amount Will be Refunded at Your Bank.
  • Note : If you have Not Appeared in CBT Exam Amount Not be Refunded.
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
For more Super Fast Update Kindely Visit Regularly on Asli SarkariResult.com India’s No. 1 Job Site

टेलेग्राम Telegram पर अपडेट पाने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें Click Here

WhatsApp और Telegram से जुड़ी अधिक जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Some Useful Important Links
Download DV Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Stage III Phycho Test Result with Score CardClick Here
Download Stage III Phycho Test Result NoticeClick Here
Download Stage III Psycho Test Travel Pass / Status / Admit CardClick Here
Download Medical Certificate / Eye Specialist PerformaClick Here
Download Notice for Psycho TestClick Here
Download Stage II Revised ResultClick Here
Download Notice for Stage II Revised ResultClick Here
Download Notice for Cancelled Stage II ResultClick Here
Download Stage III Psycho / Aptitude Test Exam City / Travel PassClick Here
Postponed
Download Stage II Score Card / Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Check Stage II Exam Date / CityClick Here
Stage II Mock Test Practice OnlineClick Here
Download Stage II Exam NoticeClick Here
Notice for Fee RefundClick Here

 

Download RRB Stage I Result Revised NoticeClick Here
Download Second Stage New Exam Notice as on 02/11/2018Click Here
Download Second Stage Exam SyllabusClick Here
Download Second Stage Exam NoticeClick Here
Re Fill Post Preference Online FormClick Here
RRB Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Answer Key / ObjectionServer I
Server II
Summary of VacancyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Exam Mock TestClick Here
Check Exam Centre DetailsClick Here
Download SC / ST Travel PassClick Here
Download Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineServer I | Server II | Server III
Download Revised NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Facebook Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *