Delhi Police MTS Result 2019

Delhi Police MTS Result 2019, Delhi police MTS 2019, Sarkariresult 2020

Name of Post:

Delhi Police MTS Recruitment Result 2019

Post Date :08 December 2017 | 11:10 AM
Post Update Date :15 June 2019 | 01:43 PM
Short Information :Delhi Police Department Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Eligibility Form and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Delhi Police MTS Result 2019, Delhi police MTS 2019, Sarkariresult 2020

Delhi Police (DP)

Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017

Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Press Release Issued : 09/12/2017
  • Application Begin : 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date : December 2018 to January 2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode

Vacancy Details Total : 707 Post

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalEligibilityAge Limit
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / TradeAge : 18-27 as on 16/01/2018
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Some Useful Important Links
Download Result
Click Here
Download Answer Key
Click Here
Download Admit Card
Click Here
Download Revised Exam Date Notice
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
Download Press Release
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Delhi Police MTS Result 2019, Delhi police MTS 2019, Sarkariresult 2020
Facebook Comments

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *